- Judge Roesch’s Arrogance, Willful Misconduct, Racism and Corruption
[…] They are both authorized under the same statute and are the same. Another erroneous ruling.
C. Dissolved Stay
Roesch’s illegal dissolving of the stay, which is currently subject of appeal, if legal, can only affect the litigation of this matter and has no impact on the tolling of time to be excluded from the five year statute, as that right is automatic with the appraisal process as argued in plaintiff’s pleadings before this court.
Effective January 1, 1984, California Rules of Court section 1141.17 was amended to read, in pertinent part: “If an action is or remains submitted to arbitration pursuant to this chapter more than four years and six months after the plaintiff has filed the action, then the time beginning on the date four years and six months after the plaintiff has filed the action and ending on the date on which a request for a de novo trial is filed under Section 1141.20 shall not be included in computing the five-year period specified in Section 583.310.” (Italics added.) Because this section encompassed the timing requirements outlined in rule 1602(d), the latter subdivision was repealed.